South County Athletic Association (SCAA) has youth sports programs in the Lorton / Springfield VA area for football, soccer, cheerleading, lacrosse, basketball, field hockey, wresting, volleyball, and track.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 03/02/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Lorton, Laurel Hill ES 6:00p 7:00p  >Basketball>Rec>Boys 5-6> Brown Practice    KM 
6:00p 7:00p  >Basketball>Rec>Boys 5-6> Meeker Practice    KM 
7:00p 8:00p  >Basketball>Rec>Boys 7-8> Meeker (7/8) Practice    KM 
Springfield, Newington Forest ES 6:00p 7:00p  >Basketball>Rec>Boys 3-4> Garg (3/4) Practice    SD 
6:00p 7:00p  >Basketball>Rec>Boys 3-4> Antisdel (3/4) Practice    SD 
7:00p 9:00p  TBD GYM Closed  Gym closed  SD 
7:00p 8:00p  >Basketball>Rec>Boys 3-4> Cameron (3/4) Practice    SD 
7:00p 8:00p  >Basketball>Rec>Boys 3-4> Henry (3/4) Practice    SD 
 Tue 03/03/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Lorton, Gunston ES 6:00p 9:00p  TBD GYM Closed    SD 
 Wed 03/04/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Lorton, Lorton Station ES 5:30p 6:30p  >Basketball>Rec>Boys 5-6> Jennings Practice    SD 
6:30p 7:30p  >Basketball>Rec>Boys 3-4> Henry (3/4) Practice    SD 
7:30p 8:30p  >Basketball>Rec>Boys 7-8> Jones (7/8) Practice    SD 
Springfield, Newington Forest ES 6:00p 7:00p  >Basketball>Rec>Boys 3-4> Dellawar (3/4) Practice    KM 
6:00p 7:00p  >Basketball>Rec>Boys 3-4> Anderson (3/4) Practice    KM 
7:00p 8:00p  >Basketball>Rec>Boys 5-6> Bailey Practice    SD 
7:00p 8:00p  >Basketball>Rec>Girls 6-8> Edwards Practice    SD 
8:00p 9:00p  >Basketball>Rec>Girls 6-8> Cook Practice    KM 
8:00p 9:00p  >Basketball>Rec>Girls 6-8> Moses Practice    KM 
 Thu 03/05/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Lorton, Gunston ES 6:00p 7:00p  >Basketball>Rec>Boys 5-6> Jennings Practice    SD 
7:00p 8:00p  >Basketball>Rec>Boys 3-4> Mitchell (3/4) Practice    KM 
7:00p 8:00p  >Basketball>Rec>Boys 7-8> Pearson (7/8) Practice    SD 
Lorton, Laurel Hill ES 6:00p 7:00p  >Basketball>Rec>Boys 7-8> Spadafore Practice    SD 
6:30p 8:00p  >Basketball>Rec>Boys 7-8> Harrison Practice    BH 
7:00p 8:00p  >Basketball>Rec>Boys 7-8> Harris Practice    KM 
8:00p 9:00p  >Basketball>Rec>Girls 6-8> Bennett Practice    KM 
8:00p 9:00p  >Basketball>Rec>Girls 6-8> Edwards Practice    SD 
Lorton, Lorton Station ES 6:00p 7:00p  >Basketball>Rec>Girls 3-5> Armentrout Practice    SD 
7:00p 8:00p  >Basketball>Rec>Boys 5-6> Armentrout Practice    SD 
Lorton, South County MS #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Basketball>Rec>Boys 7-8> DuBravac Practice    SD 
 Fri 03/06/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Lorton, Laurel Hill ES 6:00p 7:00p  >Basketball>Rec>Girls 3-5> Masangkay Practice    SD 
6:00p 7:00p  >Basketball>Rec>Girls 3-5> Bhatia Practice    SD 
7:00p 8:00p  >Basketball>Rec>Boys 7-8> Hall Practice    SD 
7:00p 8:00p  >Basketball>Rec>Boys 7-8> Pearson (7/8) Practice    SD 
Lorton, Lorton Station ES 5:30p 7:00p  >Basketball>Rec>Boys 7-8> DuBravac Practice    SD 
6:00p 7:00p  >Basketball>Rec>Boys 5-6> Antisdel (5/6) Practice    SD 
 Sat 03/07/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Lorton, Laurel Hill ES 9:00a 10:00a  >Basketball>Rec>Boys 3-4> Antisdel (3/4) Game Dellawar (3/4)   SD 
10:15a 11:15a  >Basketball>Rec>Boys 3-4> Garg (3/4) Game Cameron (3/4)   SD 
11:30a 12:30p  >Basketball>Rec>Boys 3-4> Dellawar (3/4) Game Anderson (3/4)   SD 
Lorton, Lorton Station ES 9:00a 10:00a  >Basketball>Rec>Boys 5-6> Brown Game Bailey   SD 
10:15a 11:15a  >Basketball>Rec>Boys 5-6> Meeker Game Armentrout   KA 
11:30a 12:30p  >Basketball>Rec>Boys 5-6> Antisdel (5/6) Playoff Jennings   TA 
12:45p 1:45p  >Basketball>Rec>Boys 3-4> Mitchell (3/4) Playoff Henry (3/4)   TL 
Lorton, South County HS Gym1 2:30p 3:30p  >Basketball>Rec>Boys 7-8> Spadafore Game Harris   SD 
3:45p 4:45p  >Basketball>Rec>Boys 7-8> Kasperowski Game Harrison   SD 
5:00p 6:00p  >Basketball>Rec>Boys 7-8> Hall Game Pearson (7/8)   SD 
6:15p 7:15p  >Basketball>Rec>Boys 7-8> Pearson (7/8) Game Meeker (7/8)   SD 
Lorton, South County HS Gym3 2:30p 3:30p  >Basketball>Rec>Girls 6-8> Moses Playoff Cook    
3:45p 4:45p  >Basketball>Rec>Boys 7-8> DuBravac Playoff Jones (7/8)   RP 
5:00p 6:00p  >Basketball>Rec>Girls 6-8> Bennett Game Edwards   SD